31 July 2016 to 5 August 2016
Gaylord Hotel and Conference Center
US/Eastern timezone

Participant List

311 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aakash Sahai Imperial College London
Aaron Bernstein University of Texas at Austin
Adam Higuera University of Colorado - Boulder
Adi Hanuka Technion
Aihua Deng University of California, Los Angeles
Alain Bourdon Amphos , Inc
Aleksandr Romanov Fermilab
Alessandro Cianchi University of Rome tor Vergata and INFN
Alex Murokh RadiaBeam Technologies, LLC.
Alexander Debus Helmholtz-Center Dresden - Rossendorf
Alexander Knetsch University of Hamburg
Alexander Malyzhenkov Los Alamos National Laboratory
Alexander Stamm U.S. Naval Research Laboratory
Alexander Zholents ANL
Alexei Kanareykin Euclid Techlabs LLC
Alexey Arefiev Institute for Fusion Studies, University of Texas
Alireza Talebitaher Nanyang Technological University
Almantas Galvanauskas University of Michigan
Amina Hussein University of Michigan
Andrea Hannasch University of Texas Austin
Andrea Renato Rossi INFN
Andreas Maier Center for Free-Electron Laser Science / Hamburg University
Andrei Afanasev George Washington University
Andrei Seryi John Adams Institute
Andrew Ceballos Stanford
Andy Goers University of Maryland
Anthony Gonsalves Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Antoine DOCHE Laboratoire d'Optique Appliquée
Anton Golovanov Institute of Applied Physics RAS; Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod
Antonio Ting Naval Research Laboratory
Anusorn Lueangaramwong Northern Illinois University
Arie Irman Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Arie Zigler Hebrew University
Arnd Specka Ecole Polytechnique CNRS/IN2P3
Arthur Pak Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Arvinder Singh National Institute of Technology Jalandhar
Asher Davidson University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA)
Ashutosh Sharma ELI-ALPS Hungary
Axel Huebl Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, TU Dresden
Bahman Hafizi Naval Research Laboratory
Benjamin Cowan Tech-X Corporation
Bernhard Hidding University of Strathclyde / SCAPA / Cockcroft Institute
Blagoje Djordjevic University of California at Berkeley / Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Brad Shadwick University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Bradley Pollock LLNL
Brendan O'Shea SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Brian Foster DESY/University of Hamburg/University of Oxford
Brigitte Cros LPGP-CNRS
Bruce Carlsten Los Alamos National Laboratory
Bruno Spataro Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (INFN
Bryant Garcia SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Cameron Geddes LBNL
Carl Schroeder LBNL
Carl Andreas Lindstrom University of Oslo and SLAC
Carlo Benedetti Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Chan Joshi UCLA
Chaojie Zhang Tsinghua University
chen xu Brookhaven national lab
Chen Zhaofu 1. Department of Nuclear Engineering, The University of Tokyo; 2. The High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK)
Chen-Kang Huang UCLA
Chengkun Huang Los Alamos National Laboratory
Chenlong Miao Institute for Research in Electronics and Applied Physics, University of Maryland, College Park
Chih-Hao Pai Department of Engineering Physics, Tsinghua University
Chris Clayton University of California Los Angeles (UCLA)
Christina Swinson Brookhaven National Lab
Christopher Arran University of Oxford
Christopher Pieronek University of California-Berkeley/Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Chunguang Jing Euclid Techlabs/Argonne National Laboratory
Craig Siders LLNL NIF & Photon Sciences, Advanced Photon Technologies
Csaba Toth Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory - ATAP Division
Daniel Gordon Naval Research Laboratory
Daniel Mihalcea Northern Illinois University
Daniel Mittelberger Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Daniel Woodbury University of Maryland- College Park
David Bruhwiler RadiaSoft LLC
David Cesar UCLA
David Matthew University of Maryland
David Neuffer Fermilab
David Newsham FAR-TECH, INC.
David Sutter University of Maryland, IREAP
Dennis Schumacher GSI Helmholtzzentrum fuer Schwerionenforschung
Diana Chen Lawrence Livermore National Lab
Diktys Stratakis Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Dmitri Kaganovich Naval Research Laboratory
Donghoon Kuk University of Maryland
Eduardo Granados SLAC National Accelerator Lab
Eliane Lessner Basic Energy Sciences - Office of Sciences - DOE
Emma Curry University of California Los Angeles
Emmanuel d'Humières University of Bordeaux
Eric Colby U.S. DOE
Eric Esarey LBNL
Eric Montgomery University of Maryland, College Park
Eric Welch UCLA
Eric Wisniewski Argonne National Laboratory
Evgeny (Jenya) Papeer The Hebrew University
Evgenya Simakov LANL
Farhat Beg University of California San diego
Fatholah Salehi University of Maryland
Faya Wang SLAC
Fei Li University of California, Los Angeles
Finn O'Shea RadiaBeam Technologies
Frederico Fiuza SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Félicie Albert Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Gavin Cheung University of Oxford
Gennadiy Sotnikov NSC Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology
Gennady Shvets UT-Austin
Gennady Stupakov SLAC
George Hicks Imperial College London
George Hine University of Maryland College Park
Gerard Andonian RadiaBeam / UCLA
Grace Manahan University of Strathclyde
Gregory Penn Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Hann-Shin Mao Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
HE HUANG Old Dominion University / Jefferson LAb
He Zhang Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility
Heidi Baumgartner University of Maryland
Howard Milchberg University of Maryland
Igor Pogorelsky BNL
Ilan Ben-Zvi Brookhaven National Laboratory
Inhyuk Nam SLAC
Irene Dornmair Universitaet Hamburg
Irving Haber University of Marylan
Ivan Konoplev University of Oxford
Jake Bromage University of Rochester, Laboratory for Laser Energetics
James Allen SLAC/Stanford University
James Holloway The University of Oxford
James MacArthur Stanford University / SLAC
James Rosenzweig UCLA
James Welch University of Texas at Austin
Jan-Patrick Schwinkendorf Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Jared Maxson UCLA
Jay Dawson Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Jay Hirshfield Yale University
Jeffrey Eldred Fermilab
Jennifer Elle AFRL
Jens Osterhoff DESY
Jeremy Pigeon UCLA
Jeroen van Tilborg Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Jessica Shaw University of California Los Angeles
Jianfei Hua Tsinghua University
Jin-Soo Kim FAR-TECH, Inc.
Jinhao Ruan Fermi National Accelerator lab
Joana Martins GoLP / IPFN, Instituto Superior Tecnico
Joel Frederico SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
John Boger US Department of Energy
John Cary U. Colorado
John Palastro Naval Research Laboratory
John Power Argonne National Laboratory
John Ruppe University of Michigan
John Seeman SLAC
JONATHAN REYES UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA - LINCOLN
Jonathan Zuegel University of Rochester/LLE
Joost Daniels BELLA Center, LBNL
Jorge Vieira Instituto Superior Técnico
Joseph Croman US Navy
Joseph Duris UCLA
Joseph Matadi-vet Global Technology Training - Rdc
Joseph Shaw University of Texas at Austin
Joshua Isaacs University of Maryland
Joshua McNeur Friedrich Alexander University of Erlangen-Nürnberg
Julien Ferri CEA DAM DIF
Jurjen Couperus Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden - Rossendorf
Jörg Pawelke OncoRay - National Center for Radiation Research in Oncology
Karl Krushelnick University of Michigan
Karl Kusche Brookhaven National Lab
Karl Zeil Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Kathleen Weichman The University of Texas at Austin
Keegan Behm University of Michigan
Kei Nakamura Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Kelly Swanson University of California, Berkeley
Kenneth Marken Department of Energy
Kenneth Marsh UCLA EE Dept
Kent Wootton SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Kiersten Ruisard University of Maryland, College Park
Kiyong Kim University of Maryland
Klaus Steiniger Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Kristjan Poder Imperial College London
Kueifu Lai University of Texas at Austin
L.K. Len U.S. Department of Energy
Lars Goldberg DESY
Laura Corner John Adams Institute for Accelerator Science, Oxford University
Lawrence Ives Calabazas Creek Research, Inc.
Levi Schachter Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
Lieselotte Obst Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Ligia Diana Amorim GoLP / Instituto de Plasmas e Fusão Nuclear - IST
Linus Feder University of Maryland
Louise Willingale Lancaster University
Lucas Schaper Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron
Luke Johnson U.S. Naval Research Laboratory
Malte Kaluza Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena
Manoel Conde Argonne National Laboratory
Manouchehr Farkhondeh DOE office of Nuclear Physics
Manuel Kirchen Center for Free-Electron Laser Science & Department of Physics, University of Hamburg
Marcus Babzien Brookhaven National Laboratory
Maria Solyanik The George Washington University
Mark Hogan SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Mark Palmer Brookhaven National Laboratory
Markus Roth TU Darmstadt
Massimo Ferrario INFN-LNF
Matthew Schwab Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena
Matthew Teperman University of Maryland
Matthias Fuchs University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Maxwell LaBerge University of Texas - Austin
Michael Helle US Naval Research Laboratory
Michael Litos SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Michael Shapiro MIT
Mike Downer University of Texas at Austin
Mikhail Fedurin BNL ATF
Mikhail Polyanskiy Brookhaven National Laboratory
Mingjie Wang Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt
Moiz Siddiqi University of Maryland, College Park
Nasr Hafz Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Nathan Cook RadiaSoft LLC
Nathan Moody Los Alamos National Laboratory
Naveen Gupta National Institute of Technology Jalandhar
Navid Vafaei-Najafabadi UCLA
Nelson Lopes Imperial College London
Nicholas Sudar University of California, Los Angeles Dept. of Physics and Astronomy
Nicole Neveu Argonne National Laboratory
Niels Delbos University of Hamburg
Nikolai Yampolsky Los Alamos National Laboratory
Nuno Lemos UCLA
Oksana Chubenko The George Washington University
Oliver Karger Institute for Experimental Physics
Panagiotis Baxevanis SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Panagiotis Delinikolas University of Strathclyde
Panpan Ruan The University of Texas at Austin
Patric Muggli Max Planck Institute for Physics
Patrick Lee Université Paris-Saclay/LBNL
Paul Campbell University of Michigan
Paul Pax Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Paul Andreas Walker DESY - Accelerator Research and Development Division
Peicheng Yu UCLA
Peter Kordell University of Michigan
Peter Moulton MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Peter Tudor John Adams institute, Oxford Physics Dept.
Philippe Piot Northern Illinois University
Phillip Sprangle University of Maryland
Pierre Forestier-Colleoni ucsd
Pietro Musumeci UCLA
Rafal Zgadzaj University of Texas at Austin
Ralph Assmann DESY
Rami Kishek IREAP, University of Maryland
Reza Goodarzi NSTRI
Ricardo Fonseca Instituto Universitário de Lisboa (ISCTE-IUL)
Riccardo Pompili INFN
Richard Hubbard Naval Research Laboratory
Robert Shalloo University of Oxford & JAI
Robert Zwaska Fermilab
Rodney Yoder Goucher College
Roman Walczak University of Oxford
Ronald Williams Florida A&M University
Roxana Tarkeshian Paul Scherrer Institut
Ryan Hoffman Office of Naval Research
Sam Barber LBNL
Sami Tantawi SLAC
Santiago Bernal Institute for Research in Electronics and Applied Physics, University of Maryland
Sebastien Corde Ecole polytechnique
Serge Kalmykov University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Sergei Nagaitsev Fermilab
Sergei Tochitsky UCLA
Sergey Antipov Euclid Techlabs LLC
Sergey Kuzikov Institute of Applied Physics & Euclid Techlabs LLC
Sergey Rykovanov Helmholtz Institute Jena
Sergey Shchelkunov Omega-P R&D, Inc
Seth Veitzer Tech-X Corp.
Simon Hooker University of Oxford
Siqi Li SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
SONG LI Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Spencer Gessner SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Stepan Bulanov Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Stephen Milton Colorado State University
Stephen Webb RadiaSoft, LLC
Steven Gold Naval Research Laboratory
Sven Steinke LBNL
Thamine Dalichaouch UCLA
Thomas Batson University of Michigan
Tianhong Wang University of Texas at Austin
Timon Mehrling Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal and University of Hamburg, Germany
Timothy Koeth University of Maryland
Tomonao HOSOKAI OSAKA Univ.
Tso Yee Fan MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Ujjwal Sinha Instituto Superior Tecnico
Ulrich Dorda DESY
Ulrich Schramm Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Veronica Berglyd Olsen University of Oslo
Victor Malka LOA (CNRS, ENSTA, Ecole Polytechnique) and Weizmann Institute of Science
Vijay Kohli Syntek Technologies
vitaly yakimenko slac
Vladimir Gorev NRC"Kurchatov Institute"
Vladimir Khudik University of Texas at Austin
Vladimir Litvinenko Stony Brook University
Warren Mori UCLA
Wei Gai ANL/Tsinghua University
Wei Lu Tsinghua University
Weiming An University of California Los Angeles
Wim Leemans LBNL
Xi Zhang Institute for Fusion Studies and Department of Physics, The University of Texas at Austin
Xiangyun Chang FAR-TECH, Inc.
Xinlu Xu UCLA
Yang Wan Tsinghua University
Yenyu Chang UT Austin Physics Department
Yine Sun Argonne National Lab.
Yipeng Wu Department of Engineering Physics, Tsinghua University
Yong Jiang Yale University
YOUNG-MIN SHIN Northern Illinois University
Yu-hsin Chen Naval Research Laboratory
Zhaohan He University of Michigan
Zhen Zhao University of Michigan
Zhirong Huang SLAC
Zohar Henis Soreq Research Institute
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×